Main site navigation

Asia Pacific Network of Sex Workers

Gallery

  • Image of Asia Pacific Network of Sex Workers
Alternative Names
  • APNSW
Url
http://www.empowerfoundation.org
Location

Email: apnsw@yahoo.com
Summary

The Asia Pacific Network of Sex Workers (APNSW) is an informal network of sex workers and support organisations for sex workers in the Asia & Pacific Region.

Related Entries

Related NGOs or Civil Society Organisations

Related Topics

Published Resources

Reports

  • APNSW - Asia Pacific Network of Sex Workers, UNFPA - United Nations Population Fund and UNAIDS - The Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS/International Parliamentary Union, Building Partnerships on HIV and Sex Work: Report and Recommendations from the First Asia and the Pacific Regional Consultation on HIV and Sex Work, APNSW, UNFPA and UNAIDS, Bangkok, March 2011, 78 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • Overs, Cheryl, Sex Work and the New Era of HIV Prevention and Care, Asia Pacific Network of Sex Workers, n/d, 76 pp. (Also available at http://apnswdollhouse.files.wordpress.com/2009/09/new-era-1m.pdf) [ Details... ]
  • The Seven Sisters - The Coalition of Asia Pacific Regional Networks on HIV/AIDS, Minimum Standards for Civil Society Participation in the Universal Access Initiative, Working Document, The 7 Sisters, Bangkok, August 2007, 40 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]

Sources used to compile this entry: APNSW.

Prepared by: susan chong