Main site navigation

Association of South-East Asian Nations (1967 - )

Gallery

  • Image of Association of South-East Asian Nations
From
1967
Alternative Names
  • ASEAN
Url
http://www.aseansec.org/

Related Entries

Members

Related Regions

Published Resources

Reports

  • Declaration of the Second HIV/AIDS ASEAN Regional Workshop of Islamic Religious Leaders in Jakarta on 28-31 July 2000, ASEAN - Association of South-East Asian Nations, 31 July 2000. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • Memorandum of Understanding Between The Kingdom of Cambodia, The People's Republic of China, The Lao People's Democratic Republic, The Kingdom of Thailand, The Socialist Republic of Viet Nam and The Union of Myanmar, UNDP South East Asia HIV and Development Project, 2001, 2 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • 7th ASEAN Summit Declaration on HIV/AIDS, ASEAN - Association of South-East Asian Nations, 5 November 2001. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • HIV Transmission in Intimate Partner Relationships in Asia, UNAIDS/09.30E – JC1759E (English original, August 2009), UNAIDS - Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS, Geneva, August 2009, 20 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • ASEAN Regional Programme on HIV/AIDS Prevention and Control (1995-2000), ASEAN - Association of South-East Asian Nations, n/d. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • ACCORD: ASEAN and China Cooperative Operations in Response to Dangerous Drugs, n/d, 12 pp. (Also available at http://www.aseansec.org/645.htm) [ Details... ]
  • ASEAN, Stopping AIDS, Acting Together: Strategic Framework for the Third ASEAN Work Programme on HIV and AIDS (2006-2010), Association of Southeast Asian Nations, January 2006, 28 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • ASEAN - Association of South East Asian Nations, 1st HIV/AIDS ASEAN Regional Workshop of Islamic Religious Leaders Jakarta, November 30, to December 3, 1998, ASEAN - Association of South-East Asian Nations, 1998. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • ASEAN - Association of South East Asian Nations, Policy Review and Capacity Building Activities on Increasing Access to Affordable Drugs and Test Reagents: Project Paper, ASEAN - Association of South-East Asian Nations, 2002, 2 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • ASEAN - Association of South-East Asian Nations, ASEAN Work Programme on HIV/AIDS II (2002-2005), To support the implementation of the 7th ASEAN Summit Declaration on HIV/AIDS adopted by the 7th ASEAN Summit on 5th November 2001 in Brunei Darussalam, ASEAN Secretariat, Jakarta, 5 November 2001, 129 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • Brandes - van Dorresteijn, Diana, Developing a Comprehensive Package of Services to Reduce HIV among Men who have Sex with Men (MSM) and Transgender (TG) Populations in Asia and the Pacific, Regional Consensus Meeting 29 June - 1 July 2009 Bangkok, Thailand, Regional HIV & Development Programme for Asia & the Pacific, Colombo, 2009, 59 pp. (Also available at http://msmasia.org/tl_files/resources/09-06 Regional_Consensus_Meeting_Report.pdf) [ Details... ]
  • du Guerny, Jacques and Lee-Nah Hsu, Towards Borderless Strategies Against HIV/AIDS, UNDP South East Asia HIV and Development Programme, May 2002, 46 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • Rampal, Krishna Gopal, HIV and AIDS and the World of Work in ASEAN, Report of ILO-ASEAN Study on Initiatives on HIV and AIDS and the World of Work in the ASEAN Region, International Labour Organization, December 2005, 59 pp. (Also available at http://www.ilo.org/public/english/protection/trav/aids/publ/asean.pdf) [ Details... ]
  • The ASEAN Task Force on AIDS (ATFOA) and the ASEAN Secretariat, Operational Framework for the ASEAN Work Programme on HIV/AIDS II (2002-2005), ASEAN Secretariat, n/d, 44 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • UN Regional Taskforce on Mobile Populations and HIV Vulnerability, Strategy on Mobility and HIV Vulnerability Reduction in the Greater Mekong Subregion 2002 - 2004, UNDP South East Asia HIV and Development Programme, January 2001, 29 pp. (Also available at http://www.hiv-development.org/publications/Strategy.htm) [ Details... ]
  • UNDP - South East Asia HIV and Development Project, Brunei, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore Cluster Country Consultation on Migrant Workers' HIV Vulnerability Reduction, Pre-Departure, Post-Arrival and Returnee Reintegration, UNDP - South East Asia HIV and Development Project, Thailand, September 2002, 45 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • UNDP - South East Asia HIV and Development Project; ASEAN Secretariat; World Vision International, Building Regional HIV Resilience Along the ASEAN Highway Network, UNDP, August 2004, 36 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]
  • UNDP-SEAHIV - United Nations Development Programme South-East Asia HIV and Development Project, ASEAN Workshop on Population Movement and HIV Vulnerability, Collaborators - Family Health International, SEAMEO-GTZ-CHASSPAR and World Health Organization (WHO) South-East Regional Office, United Nations Development Programme., June 2000, 55 pp. [ PDF File | Details... ]

Prepared by: Adam Bowles